Grand Commandery of Knights Templar of IowaGrand Commandery of Knights Templar of Iowa

REPGCs

1864-1866 Theodore Sutton Parvin
1864-1866 Theodore Sutton Parvin
1866-1867 William Leffingwell
1866-1867 William Leffingwell
1867-1868 James R. Hartsock
1867-1868 James R. Hartsock
1868-1871 Robert F. Bower
1868-1871 Robert F. Bower
1871-1872 Pitkin C. Wright
1871-1872 Pitkin C. Wright
1872-1874 Buren R. Sherman
1872-1874 Buren R. Sherman
1874-1875 Edward A. Guilbert
1874-1875 Edward A. Guilbert
1875-1876 Ozias P. Waters
1875-1876 Ozias P. Waters
1876-1877 John C. Parish
1876-1877 John C. Parish
1877-1878 George B. Van Saun
1877-1878 George B. Van Saun
1878-1879 Feank Neely
1878-1879 Feank Neely
1879-1880 Horace S. Winslow
1879-1880 Horace S. Winslow
1880-1881 J. Scott Jenkins
1880-1881 J. Scott Jenkins
1881-1882 Edwin E. Ainsworth
1881-1882 Edwin E. Ainsworth
1882-1883 Henry W. Rothert
1882-1883 Henry W. Rothert
1883-1884 Abel W. Daugherty
1883-1884 Abel W. Daugherty
1884-1885 James Morton
1884-1885 James Morton
1885-1886 William A. McGrew
1885-1886 William A. McGrew
1886-1887 Almon R. Dewey
1886-1887 Almon R. Dewey
1887-1889 Clark Varnum
1887-1889 Clark Varnum
1889-1890 Cyrus W. Eaton
1889-1890 Cyrus W. Eaton
1890-1891 James A. Guest
1890-1891 James A. Guest
1891-1892 W.F. Cleveland
1891-1892 W.F. Cleveland
1892-1893 E. Olin Soule
1892-1893 E. Olin Soule
1893-1894 W.I. Babb
1893-1894 W.I. Babb
1894-1895 David W. Clements
1894-1895 David W. Clements
1895-1896 Thomas B. Lacey
1895-1896 Thomas B. Lacey
1896-1897 Thomas R. Ercanbrack
1896-1897 Thomas R. Ercanbrack
1897-1898 F.H. Loring
1897-1898 F.H. Loring
1898-1899 George W. Bever
1898-1899 George W. Bever
1899-1900 John H. Pettibone
1899-1900 John H. Pettibone
1900-1901 D.M. Brownlee
1900-1901 D.M. Brownlee
1901-1902 William H. Norris
1901-1902 William H. Norris
1902-1903 Frederick W. Craig
1902-1903 Frederick W. Craig
1903-1904 John W. Wells
1903-1904 John W. Wells
1904-1905 William Weldon
1904-1905 William Weldon
1905-1906 Samuel L. Williams
1905-1906 Samuel L. Williams
1906-1907 Cromwell Bowen
1906-1907 Cromwell Bowen
1907-1908 Alexander Peddie
1907-1908 Alexander Peddie
1908-1909 Charles W. Walton
1908-1909 Charles W. Walton
1909-1910 Amos N. Alberston
1909-1910 Amos N. Alberston
1910-1911 John W. Edwards
1910-1911 John W. Edwards
1911-1912 Arthur R. Molyneux
1911-1912 Arthur R. Molyneux
1912-1913 F.O. Ellison
1912-1913 F.O. Ellison
1913-1914 Preston L. Sever
1913-1914 Preston L. Sever
1914-1915 Samuel J. Hall
1914-1915 Samuel J. Hall
1915-1916 Lewis H. Moore
1915-1916 Lewis H. Moore
1916-1917 James F. Bromwell
1916-1917 James F. Bromwell
1917-1918 Charles A. Schlichter
1917-1918 Charles A. Schlichter
1918-1919 William F. McConnell
1918-1919 William F. McConnell
1919-1920 John K. Elwell
1919-1920 John K. Elwell
1920-1921 George A. Reimcke
1920-1921 George A. Reimcke
1921-1922 George D. Wybrant
1921-1922 George D. Wybrant
1922-1923 Charles C. Clark
1922-1923 Charles C. Clark
1923-1924 Ace Webster
1923-1924 Ace Webster
1924-1925 George Sinclair
1924-1925 George Sinclair
1925-1926 August E. Othmer
1925-1926 August E. Othmer
1926-1927 Frederic B. Parker
1926-1927 Frederic B. Parker
1927-1928 Carl W. Reed
1927-1928 Carl W. Reed
1928-1929 John F. Hanson
1928-1929 John F. Hanson